31, Russell Street, NG10 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £97,000 Jan 2018 44.2% 41.9% £136,059 £77,500 May 2017 na na £108,988 - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,108 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £93,000 and £134,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Russell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Russell Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.