1, Roberts Close, MK19 6GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Jul 2018 4.2% 2.4% £348,065 £225,000 Aug 2011 0.0% -2.9% £380,216 £225,000 Jan 2007 7.7% 5.8% £400,410 £154,000 Dec 2001 25.5% 23.8% £442,544 £117,000 Sep 2000 na na £324,143 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Deanshanger are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deanshanger MK19-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £280,000 and £367,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Deanshanger). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Roberts Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of 1 Roberts Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: