25, Centurion Drive, WR5 3NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£419,995 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £516,077)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,530 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £500,000 and £649,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 25 Centurion Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Centurion Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.