Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £164,244)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,736 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbrooks CV6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £229,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbrooks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 158 Hen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 158 Hen Lane.

Photos for 158 Hen Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: