Greenways, Wells Road, BA3 4EX
Greenways Wells Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £267,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£267,500 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,149 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £267,500 £3,185 £348,518 £4,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,090 per square metre (£291 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 796 square metres (8,568 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Greenways Wells Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Greenways Wells Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.