47, Astra Drive, DA12 4PZ
47 Astra Drive is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £405,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £405,000 8.8% 6.7% Jul 2015 £315,000 5.2% 2.8% Mar 2005 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Astra Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £405,000 £3,293 £488,059 £3,968 Jul 2015 £315,000 £2,561 £471,907 £3,837 Mar 2005 £186,000 £1,512 £418,265 £3,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Astra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Astra Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.