45, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
45 Heaton Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £185,000 £2,372 £248,603 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.