7, Manor Road, CT17 9LH
7 Manor Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £162,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £162,500 17.6% 14.8% Nov 2016 £124,500 1.7% -0.5% Sep 2006 £104,950 14.0% 11.6% May 2004 £77,500 17.2% 15.4% Dec 2000 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £162,500 £2,289 £204,659 £2,883 Nov 2016 £124,500 £1,754 £171,843 £2,420 Sep 2006 £104,950 £1,478 £188,077 £2,649 May 2004 £77,500 £1,092 £165,698 £2,334 Dec 2000 £45,000 £634 £179,852 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D