24, Hendingham Close, GL4 0XS
24 Hendingham Close is a 62 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £99,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £99,950 5.7% 3.6% Nov 2000 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Hendingham Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,612 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £99,950 £1,612 £114,285 £1,843 Nov 2000 £37,500 £605 £99,016 £1,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Hendingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Hendingham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: