Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 * Jul 2018 7.9% 6.0% £268,730
£120,000 May 2011 7.4% 4.9% £285,643
£59,950 Aug 2001 na na £243,054

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 98
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,090 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £319,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
K595307
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
98 Victoria Road, Chatham
Owner
RHIAN HOMES LTD (Company reference number: 10821878)
Proprietor address: 21 High View Close, Leicester LE4 9LJ
Price paid on title: £207,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jul 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 98 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Victoria Road.

Photos for 98 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 MC/18/2769
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
98 Victoria Road Luton Chatham Medway
Description:
Lawful development certificate (proposed) for the change of use from C3 (dwelling) to C4 (HMO) together with flat roof dormer to the rear elevation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: