90, Moncrieffe Street, WS1 2LB
90 Moncrieffe Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £125,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Moncrieffe Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £125,000 £1,562 £183,011 £2,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,840 per square metre (£158 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Moncrieffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Moncrieffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.