55, New Street, LL49 9EE
55 New Street is a 106 m² terraced home in Porthmadog. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, New Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £110,000 £1,038 £155,285 £1,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthmadog are now selling for between £1,740 and £3,120 per square metre (£161 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 New Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 New Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.