22, Beche Way, CV5 9NW
22 Beche Way is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Allesley. It sold for £212,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Beche Way.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,076 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,992 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £212,000 £4,077 £259,580 £4,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allesley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Beche Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Beche Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.