72, Round Street, BD5 7HS
72 Round Street is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £73,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on May 2018
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,028 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £73,000 £1,028 £114,318 £1,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Round Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Round Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.