156, St Leonards View, B78 1QP
156 St Leonards View is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £187,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £187,000 4.2% 2.6% Nov 2012 £150,000 2.6% -0.2% May 2007 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, St Leonards View.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £187,000 £1,716 £254,941 £2,339 Nov 2012 £150,000 £1,376 £276,696 £2,538 May 2007 £129,950 £1,192 £214,638 £1,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 156 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 156 St Leonards View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.