St. Clipen, High Street, GL2 7JN
St. Clipen High Street is a 197 m² detached home in Whitminster. It sold for £500,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for St. Clipen, High Street.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £500,000 £2,538 £630,080 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitminster are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,270 per square metre (£291 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for St. Clipen High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for St. Clipen High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.