7, The Willows, NP15 2HB
7 The Willows is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Raglan. It sold for £227,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£227,500 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,837 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £227,500 £2,446 £356,885 £3,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raglan are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,210 per square metre (£287 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.