295, Cardiff Road, CF44 6UU
295 Cardiff Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £51,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£51,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 295, Cardiff Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £680 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,364 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £51,000 £680 £102,278 £1,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 295 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 295 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.