Property data
Sale history
£278,000 on Apr 2018
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £278,000 £3,519 £322,961 £4,088

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,790 per square metre (£281 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.