58, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PL
58 Crossfield Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Skellow. It sold for £97,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £97,500 1.4% -0.8% Nov 2004 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Crossfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,455 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £97,500 £1,455 £148,855 £2,222 Nov 2004 £79,950 £1,193 £152,151 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Crossfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Crossfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.