14, Larch Tree Avenue, CV4 9FX
14 Larch Tree Avenue is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £216,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £216,000 2.2% -0.0% Nov 2006 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Larch Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £216,000 £2,541 £277,916 £3,270 Nov 2006 £168,000 £1,976 £298,115 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Larch Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Larch Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.