67, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PD
67 Wintringham Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £44,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £44,000 3.4% 1.3% Sep 2010 £34,000 -0.7% -2.9% Dec 2002 £36,000 167.4% 164.2% Jun 2002 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £494 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £654 per square metre (£61 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £44,000 £494 £58,194 £654 Sep 2010 £34,000 £382 £46,609 £524 Dec 2002 £36,000 £404 £103,882 £1,167 Jun 2002 £21,000 £236 £64,004 £719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £58,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900