Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£242,000 Jul 2018 6.8% 5.1% £307,193
£190,000 Nov 2014 1.4% -1.0% £303,018
£164,500 Aug 2004 16.8% 15.3% £313,389
£73,000 May 1999 7.1% 4.7% £302,527
£62,995 Mar 1997 na na £285,111
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,847 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £268,000 and £330,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Quedgeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 The Causeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 70 The Causeway.

Photos for 70 The Causeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: