Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on May 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Greens Meade.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £335,000 £3,160 £417,099 £3,935

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Greens Meade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Greens Meade.

Photos for 4 Greens Meade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.