19, West View, BB7 1DG
19 West View is a 102 m² terraced home in Clitheroe. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £160,000 2.8% 1.0% Apr 2015 £146,000 3.9% 1.5% Oct 2003 £94,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, West View.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,124 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £160,000 £1,569 £216,606 £2,124 Apr 2015 £146,000 £1,431 £215,751 £2,115 Oct 2003 £94,500 £926 £219,858 £2,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 West View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.