48, Potters Lane, RH15 9JS
48 Potters Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £345,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Potters Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,379 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £345,000 £4,481 £414,166 £5,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Potters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Potters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.