Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Aug 2018
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £110,000 £1,000 £169,435 £1,540

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Manor Road.

Photos for 35 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.