Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £128,000 5.6% 3.6%
Jul 1997 £39,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Sandy Acres Close.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,025 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £128,000 £2,169 £178,490 £3,025
Jul 1997 £39,950 £677 £175,257 £2,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterthorpe are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,350 per square metre (£178 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Sandy Acres Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Sandy Acres Close.

Photos for 52 Sandy Acres Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.