Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £137,500 2.0% 0.1%
May 2015 £129,000 6.0% 3.7%
Dec 2003 £66,000 na na
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,334 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £137,500 £1,335 £173,165 £1,681
May 2015 £129,000 £1,252 £184,235 £1,789
Dec 2003 £66,000 £641 £143,344 £1,392

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,460 and £1,920 per square metre (£135 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Cromwell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cromwell Street.

Photos for 7 Cromwell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: