Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£223,000 Nov 2018 2.9% 0.7% £249,694
£152,000 Sep 2005 na na £247,178
Floor plan
Floorplan 106
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,934 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Stanton are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,730 per square metre (£274 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanton IP31-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £283,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 106 High Street.

Photos for 106 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
01 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.