24, Beedles Close, TF4 3SQ
24 Beedles Close is a 51 m² terraced home in Telford. It sold for £113,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £113,000 Freehold 6.5% 4.3% Mar 2000 £35,000 Leasehold -1.4% -2.8% Aug 1998 £35,750 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Beedles Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £113,000 £2,216 £162,661 £3,189 Mar 2000 £35,000 £686 £144,464 £2,833 Aug 1998 £35,750 £701 £162,830 £3,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Beedles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Beedles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.