100, Quinton Drive, MK13 9ER
100 Quinton Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Bradwell. It sold for £96,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,142 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £96,000 £1,143 £111,380 £1,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,770 per square metre (£331 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- BM185183
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 100 Quinton Drive, Bradwell, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
MILTON KEYNES CITY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East, Milton Keynes MK9 3EJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jun 1993
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Quinton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Quinton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Milton Keynes City Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 14 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.