Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Oct 2018 0.9% -0.7% £132,906
£85,000 Oct 2012 na na £148,825
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£731 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Madeley are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,560 per square metre (£125 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Madeley TF7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £315,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Madeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.