Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Oct 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 62c, Deane Drive.

Floorplan 62c
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £90,000 £2,195 £100,762 £2,458

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Hull are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62c Deane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 62c Deane Drive.

Photos for 62c Deane Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.

Summary:
18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.