14, Heol Llinos, CF14 9JF
14 Heol Llinos is a 77 m² property in Thornhill. It sold for £217,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £217,500 * Freehold 8.2% 5.8% Mar 2005 £75,980 Leasehold na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £217,500 £2,825 £272,408 £3,538 Mar 2005 £75,980 £987 £152,142 £1,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Heol Llinos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Heol Llinos.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.