7, Greens Meade, SP5 2NL
7 Greens Meade is a 128 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £420,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £420,000 9.8% 7.6% Nov 2010 £210,000 6.3% 4.3% Sep 1996 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Greens Meade.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £420,000 £3,281 £522,931 £4,085 Nov 2010 £210,000 £1,641 £318,466 £2,488 Sep 1996 £88,000 £688 £483,317 £3,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Greens Meade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Greens Meade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2000 S/2000/0441
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 GREENS MEADE, WOODFALLS, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.