61, St Catherines Drive, LS13 2JY
61 St Catherines Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £130,000 2.3% 0.1% Jun 2005 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, St Catherines Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £130,000 £1,300 £183,097 £1,831 Jun 2005 £97,000 £970 £181,957 £1,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 St Catherines Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 St Catherines Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.