131, Eldon Road, M44 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Aug 2018 0.9% -1.3% £217,678 £140,000 Mar 2007 na na £271,282 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,781 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Irlam M44-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £294,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Irlam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 131 Eldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.