85, North Parade, NG34 8AJ
85 North Parade is a 113 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £178,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £178,000 3.0% 1.0% Feb 2011 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £178,000 £1,575 £222,972 £1,973 Feb 2011 £143,000 £1,265 £248,063 £2,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,473 square metres (15,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: