Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £223,500 4.5% 2.6%
Jul 2011 £161,811 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Thorndike Way.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £223,500 £2,941 £276,393 £3,637
Jul 2011 £161,811 £2,129 £205,258 £2,701

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Thorndike Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Thorndike Way.

Photos for 22 Thorndike Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: