13, Cemetery Road, DN7 6LT
13 Cemetery Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £130,000 4.2% 2.2% May 1995 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £130,000 £1,625 £188,842 £2,361 May 1995 £49,000 £612 £222,435 £2,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.