Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Aug 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Badgers Way.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £415,000 £3,843 £471,697 £4,368

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Badgers Way.

Photos for 2 Badgers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.