Flat 6 The Courtyard, 3, Besson Street, SE14 5AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Apr 2018 5.6% 3.3% £431,623 £220,000 Apr 2007 na na £413,197 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,797 per sqm (£539 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in New Cross Gate are now selling for between £5,710 and £7,960 per square metre (£530 and £739 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Cross Gate SE14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £549,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in New Cross Gate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 6 The Courtyard, 3 Besson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 6 The Courtyard, 3 Besson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: