4, Clements Close, SG11 1DE
4 Clements Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Puckeridge. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £340,000 4.8% 3.1% Dec 2014 £287,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Clements Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £340,000 £4,416 £390,460 £5,071 Dec 2014 £287,000 £3,727 £372,871 £4,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Puckeridge are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,560 per square metre (£380 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Clements Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Clements Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.