Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £399,000 4.3% 2.7%
Aug 2013 £325,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Red Kite Way.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £399,000 £3,218 £466,735 £3,764
Aug 2013 £325,000 £2,621 £459,798 £3,708

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Red Kite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Red Kite Way.

Photos for 9 Red Kite Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 24/07445/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed removal of chimney stack
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.