4, St Davids Close, CH5 3AP
4 St Davids Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Hawarden. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £135,000 0.3% -1.9% Jan 2007 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Davids Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £135,000 £2,328 £190,781 £3,289 Jan 2007 £129,950 £2,241 £186,946 £3,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawarden are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,280 per square metre (£229 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Davids Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Davids Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: