23, Mavoncliff Drive, MK4 3EX
23 Mavoncliff Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £258,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £258,000 Freehold 10.1% 7.7% Aug 2004 £65,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,739 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,446 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £258,000 £3,739 £306,798 £4,446 Aug 2004 £65,000 £942 £112,632 £1,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Mavoncliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mavoncliff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/02622/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Mavoncliff Drive Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
- Description:
- LOFT CONVERSION WITH DORMER EXTENSION TO REAR ROOFSLOPE AND ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOFSLOPE.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.