20, Arthur Place, RG1 3JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,000 Aug 2018 6.9% 5.2% £148,009 £120,000 Aug 2014 0.6% -1.9% £140,922 £115,000 Nov 2007 7.3% 5.2% £144,130 £80,995 Nov 2002 19.8% 17.7% £127,643 £57,500 Jan 2001 na na £121,933 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,757 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £155,000 (33 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Arthur Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Arthur Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.