Property data
Sale history
£374,995 on Sep 2018
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,496 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £374,995 £3,319 £395,019 £3,496

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eagle Farm South are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,740 per square metre (£361 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.