23, St Michaels, DH4 5NR
23 St Michaels is a 110 m² terraced home in Houghton Le Spring. It sold for £70,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£70,500 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, St Michaels.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £640 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £906 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £70,500 £641 £99,616 £906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Houghton Le Spring are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,870 per square metre (£102 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 St Michaels. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 St Michaels.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.